Staff Credentials 2022/2023

Years of Experience

No. of Staff

0-5

16

6-10

4

11-15

17

>15

36





Educational Attainment

No. of Staff

Master Degree Holder

31

Bachelor Degree Holder

73

Teacher Certificate Holder

67


Staff List 2022/2023

Class

Teacher

Name in English

Post


Ms. Leung Kit Yin

Principal


Mr. Tai Kin Fai

Vice-principal

1A

Ms. Cheung Cheuk Nga

Teacher-in-charge of the Student Affairs Group

1A

Mr. Tan Sin Pat

Vice-chairperson of Home-School Cooperation Committee

1B

Ms. Cheng Ka Fung

Panel Chairperson of Geography

1B

Mr. Kwok Yu Hang


1C

Ms. Man Wing Yu


1C

Ms. Lam Wan Ching


1D

Mr. Lai Chun Ming


1D

Ms. Lau Chin Wai


1E

Ms. Yue Po Ting

Vice-chairperson of the Discipline Committee, Panel Vice-chairperson of Mathematics

1E

Mr. Lo Chun Ming

Panel Chairperson of Economics & BAFS , Vice-chairperson of the Religious Affairs Committee

1F

Mr. Hung Fan Cho


1F

Ms. Wong Hoi Lee

Deputy Prefect of Studies, Panel Chairperson of Technology

2A

Mr. Choi Wai Man

Panel Chairperson of Christian Education 

2A

Ms. Chan Ka Yi


2B

Ms. Yip Yee Ling


2B

Ms. Cheung Yan Chi


2C

Ms. Chung Tsz Ying


2C

Ms. Chan Fung Yi

Panel Chairperson of Biology

2D

Mr. Tao Ka Chuen


2D

Ms. Lee Mei King

Chairperson of the Home-School Cooperation Committee

2E

Ms. Kwok Ching Yi


2E

Ms. Tsang Wan Mei


2F

Ms. Au Yeung Hoi Ming

Vice-chairperson of the Student Guidance Committee

2F

Ms. Cheuk Chi Yan


3A

Ms. Chung So Sum


3A

Mr. Chan Kwong Man

Manager of General Affairs, Panel Chairperson of Physical Education

3B

Mr. Chow Ho Chi


3B

Ms. Luk Wai Kiu


3C

Ms. Fung Hiu Ching


3C

Ms. Yuen Kit Ching


3D

Ms. Iu Man Sze


3D

Mr. Ho Chun Him


3E

Mr. Mak Shing Chit

Prefect of Studies, Panel Chairperson of Mathematics

3E

Ms. Chan Yuen Kok

Cultural Subjects Convenor, Panel Chairperson of Arts-in-Life

3F

Ms. Chow Po Yi


3F

Mr. Fok Wang Chung

Chairperson of the Extra-curricular Activities Committee, Panel Chairperson of History

4A

Ms. Au Wan Yin

Panel Vice-chairperson of Chinese Language

4B

Ms. Tsang Hoi Yee

Deputy Prefect of Studies, Panel Chairperson of English Language

4C

Mr. Lee Wai Kok

Chairperson of the Alumni Affairs Committee, Chief Teacher Advisor of the Students’ Union

4D

Mr. Ng Ka Yiu


4E

Ms. Wong Ka Man


5A

Ms. Leung Shuk Yee


5B

Ms. Chan Yuk Ha


5C

Mr. Man Ho Fai

Panel Vice-chairperson of Liberal Studies

5D

Mr. Chang Wing Kay

Chairperson of the Religious Affairs Committee

5E

Ms. Yip Kei Yau


6A

Ms. Ng Cheuk Ting


6B

Ms. Choy Kit Ping


6C

Mr. Lee Kin Chung

Chairperson of the Student Guidance Committee

6D

Mr. Ng Hung Fung


6E

Mr. Wu Yan Ha

Humanities Subjects Convenor, Panel Chairperson of Liberal Studies

6F

Ms. Lee Shuk Yi



Mr. Chan Chun Tung



Mr. Chan Kwok Hung

Discipline Master, Panel Chairperson of Science


Ms. Cheung Miu Yee



Mr. Hui Kai Chun



Ms. Hung Tsui Ying



Ms. Kwok Yim Chu



Ms. Lam Suet Fong



Mr. Lau Chung Kwong

Panel Chairperson of Chinese Language and Putonghua


Mr. Leung Kin San

Vice-chairperson of the Student Guidance Committee, Panel Vice-chairperson of Mathematics


Ms. Li Lai Fan



Ms. Louie Fung Yiu

Panel Chairperson of Visual ArtsTeacher Librarian


Ms. Rochelle Jane Martin



Mr. Tsang Shing Wai



Ms. Tsang Yuk Mei



Ms. Wong Kai Sze

Career Mistress, Panel Chairperson of Chinese History


Mr. Wong King Sing

Panel Chairperson of Chemistry


Ms. Wong May Sum



Ms. Wong Shuk Ling



Mr. Yu Mu Hau

Science & Technology Subjects Convenor, Panel Chairperson of Physics, Vice-chairperson of the Student Support Committee